Pinellas North County PNCL 2026~27 Player Rankings
2 players share first; the next rating is 8 Elo behind. 48 qualifying players recorded a positive weekly Elo change. The five highest qualifying ratings span 9 Elo.
| Rank | Player | Elo | WK Elo change | Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T#1 | Donna DenhofInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 2.07-0 (13-1 sets) | +61 seasonLast match +9 | +9 | 7-0 (100% wins) 13-1 sets (92.9%) 82/114 games (71.9%) |
| T#1 | Sue AlexanderMcMullen Smash SistersAvg. Line 5.07-0 (14-0 sets) | +61 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 7-0 (100% wins) 14-0 sets (100%) 85/112 games (75.9%) |
| T#3 | Bethany BusheaInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 4.07-1 (13-3 sets) | +53 seasonLast match -7 | -7 | 7-1 (87.5% wins) 13-3 sets (81.3%) 87/121 games (71.9%) |
| T#3 | Kris NorcrossCo-captainInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 4.07-1 (13-3 sets) | +53 seasonLast match -7 | -7 | 7-1 (87.5% wins) 13-3 sets (81.3%) 87/121 games (71.9%) |
| T#5 | Laurie MillerMcMullen Smash SistersAvg. Line 5.06-0 (12-0 sets) | +52 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 6-0 (100% wins) 12-0 sets (100%) 73/98 games (74.5%) |
| T#5 | Pam CotilloInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 2.06-0 (11-1 sets) | +52 seasonLast match +8 | 0 | 6-0 (100% wins) 11-1 sets (91.7%) 70/101 games (69.3%) |
| #7 | Nathalie GordonCo-captainFeather SoundAvg. Line 1.87-1 (13-3 sets) | +51 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 7-1 (87.5% wins) 13-3 sets (81.3%) 89/141 games (63.1%) |
| #8 | Jaclyn DimmittBelleairAvg. Line 4.36-0 (11-1 sets) | +50 seasonLast match +7 | +7 | 6-0 (100% wins) 11-1 sets (91.7%) 70/95 games (73.7%) |
| T#9 | Robyn HoustonArdea ThunderAvg. Line 3.06-0 (9-3 sets) | +46 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 6-0 (100% wins) 9-3 sets (75%) 72/119 games (60.5%) |
| T#9 | Sydney HughesBelleairAvg. Line 4.47-1 (12-4 sets) | +46 seasonLast match +7 | +7 | 7-1 (87.5% wins) 12-4 sets (75%) 78/123 games (63.4%) |
| #11 | Christie RockMcMullen Smash SistersAvg. Line 1.45-0 (10-0 sets) | +45 seasonLast match +9 | 0 | 5-0 (100% wins) 10-0 sets (100%) 61/84 games (72.6%) |
| T#12 | Martha CornatzerArdea ThunderAvg. Line 2.06-1 (12-2 sets) | +44 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 6-1 (85.7% wins) 12-2 sets (85.7%) 81/123 games (65.9%) |
| T#12 | Sonia AgeeMcMullen Smash SistersAvg. Line 3.45-0 (10-0 sets) | +44 seasonLast match +8 | 0 | 5-0 (100% wins) 10-0 sets (100%) 61/79 games (77.2%) |
| T#12 | Tammy MillerMcMullen Smash SistersAvg. Line 3.45-0 (10-0 sets) | +44 seasonLast match +8 | 0 | 5-0 (100% wins) 10-0 sets (100%) 61/79 games (77.2%) |
| #15 | Pam CouchenourTarpon Tennis Lob StarsAvg. Line 3.05-0 (9-1 sets) | +43 seasonLast match +9 | 0 | 5-0 (100% wins) 9-1 sets (90%) 59/79 games (74.7%) |
| T#16 | Kari MathenyArdea HotshotsAvg. Line 1.06-1 (10-4 sets) | +40 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 6-1 (85.7% wins) 10-4 sets (71.4%) 74/131 games (56.5%) |
| T#16 | Kathleen AnnicharicoArdea ThunderAvg. Line 3.05-0 (8-2 sets) | +40 seasonLast match +6 | 0 | 5-0 (100% wins) 8-2 sets (80%) 59/91 games (64.8%) |
| T#16 | Sherry KnitterArdea HotshotsAvg. Line 1.06-1 (10-4 sets) | +40 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 6-1 (85.7% wins) 10-4 sets (71.4%) 74/131 games (56.5%) |
| T#19 | Gail StallwoodArdea ThunderAvg. Line 2.05-1 (11-1 sets) | +37 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 5-1 (83.3% wins) 11-1 sets (91.7%) 71/106 games (67%) |
| T#19 | Melissa BryanSubstituteInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 3.84-0 (8-0 sets) | +37 seasonLast match +9 | +9 | 4-0 (100% wins) 8-0 sets (100%) 48/60 games (80%) |
| T#21 | Kathy PisciottaCountryside RedAvg. Line 2.04-0 (7-1 sets) | +34 seasonLast match +8 | 0 | 4-0 (100% wins) 7-1 sets (87.5%) 48/76 games (63.2%) |
| T#21 | Rachel McCaskillCountryside RedAvg. Line 1.05-1 (9-3 sets) | +34 seasonLast match +8 | +8 | 5-1 (83.3% wins) 9-3 sets (75%) 65/106 games (61.3%) |
| T#21 | Suzanne GardnerInnisbrook Wise AcesAvg. Line 1.05-2 (8-5 sets) | +34 seasonLast match +9 | +9 | 5-2 (71.4% wins) 8-5 sets (61.5%) 74/129 games (57.4%) |
| #24 | Nikki ChongSubstituteBardmoorAvg. Line 3.04-0 (7-1 sets) | +33 seasonLast match +8 | 0 | 4-0 (100% wins) 7-1 sets (87.5%) 48/78 games (61.5%) |
| T#25 | Kim PoynterBardmoorAvg. Line 3.05-1 (8-4 sets) | +32 seasonLast match +7 | +7 | 5-1 (83.3% wins) 8-4 sets (66.7%) 60/104 games (57.7%) |
How these rankings work
Elo Standings ranks all eligible players by current Elo, highest first, regardless of wins. Players below the selected appearance threshold stay at the bottom or are filtered out. Equal ranking metrics share a rank, such as T#1, T#1, #3. Team, line and name filters keep the full division rank.
Active means one or more recorded appearances. Qualified means two or more. When fewer than 20% of active players have two appearances, the default shows active players. Game Dominance compares regulation games won, using game differential and match win percentage to break ties. Its minimum rises from two to four appearances after the season midpoint. Line filters use rounded average line played.